Is Campbell's Condensed Kids Creamy Chicken and Twists Soup, 10.5 oz Can Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

R&W CRMY CKN & TWISTS SOUP

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CREAM, CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, DRIED CHICKEN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, BUTTER, GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE.CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, MILK, SOY.

Check Campbell's Condensed Kids Creamy Chicken and Twists Soup, 10.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.