Is Campbell’s Condensed Kids Soup, Paw Patrol Awesome Shapes Pasta with Chicken in Chicken Broth, 10.5 oz Can Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Meat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Carrots, Chicken Fat, Salt, Water, Cornstarch, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Modified Food Starch, Chicken Broth (Dehydrated), Cane Sugar, Onions (Dehydrated), Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Chicken (Dehydrated), Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Chicken Stock, Garlic Extract
Check Campbell’s Condensed Kids Soup, Paw Patrol Awesome Shapes Pasta with Chicken in Chicken Broth, 10.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s Condensed Kids Soup, Paw Patrol Awesome Shapes Pasta with Chicken in Chicken Broth, 10.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup, 10.5 oz. Can
Campbell's Condensed Cream of Chicken with Herbs Soup, 10.5 oz. Can
Campbell’s Condensed Heart Healthy Chicken Noodle Soup, 50% Less Sodium, 10.75 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Unsalted Cream of Chicken Soup, 10.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Campbell’s Condensed Kids Soup, Paw Patrol Awesome Shapes Pasta with Chicken in Chicken Broth, 10.5 oz Can is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


