No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is CAMPBELL'S CONDENSED SOUP TOMATO Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image

Description

Tangy, smooth canned tomato soup delivers a thick, velvety texture and warm, savory tomato flavor. Commonly served as a simple bowl alongside grilled cheese or used as a cooking base, it is praised in reviews for convenience, consistent taste, and nostalgic comfort, though some describe the flavor as occasionally intense.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY EXTRACT, GARLIC OIL.

Check CAMPBELL'S CONDENSED SOUP TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Wheat Free? CAMPBELL'S CONDENSED SOUP TOMATO | Spoonful