Is Campbell's Condensed Spicy Tomato Soup, 10.5 oz Can Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Salt, Potassium Salt, Natural Flavoring, Distilled Vinegar, Paprika, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Chili Pepper Extract, Smoked Paprika, Celery Extract. Contains: Wheat.

Check Campbell's Condensed Spicy Tomato Soup, 10.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Condensed Spicy Tomato Soup, 10.5 oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep