Is Campbell's Condensed Vegetarian Vegetable Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, CARROTS, POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, CORN, PEAS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED ONIONS, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, THYME, WHITE PEPPER, ALLSPICE, CLOVES, NATURAL FLAVORING, BAY LEAVES, RED PEPPER, CUMIN, TURMERIC, BLACK PEPPER, CARDAMOM, FENUGREEK, CORIANDER. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT
Check Campbell's Condensed Vegetarian Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Vegetarian Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Vegetarian Vegetable Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


