Is Campbell's Cooking Sauces Garlic Honey Mustard Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken stock, Dijon mustard (grain vinegar, water, mustard seed, sea salt, turmeric, spices), honey, butter (cream), modified food starch, Chablis wine, garlic, sugar, salt, yeast extract, soy lecithin, spices, dehydrated onions, beta carotene for color, citric acid. Contains: Milk, soy.

Check Campbell's Cooking Sauces Garlic Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHoneySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading