Is Campbells Cream Of Asparagus Condensed Soup - 10.5 OZ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ASPARAGUS, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, SALT, WHEY, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHITE PEPPER. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY
Check Campbells Cream Of Asparagus Condensed Soup - 10.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Cream Of Asparagus Condensed Soup - 10.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Cream Of Asparagus Condensed Soup - 10.5 OZ is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsSafeway
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking


