Is Campbell's Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup Wheat Free?

Description
Campbell's Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup is a soup made with farm fresh cream and high-quality chicken stock. It features tender roasted chicken that is raised without antibiotics. This versatile soup can be used as a recipe starter or in place of a roux or béchamel sauce. It is known for its creamy and rich taste, which people appreciate and think tastes great.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup is a soup made with farm fresh cream and high-quality chicken stock. It features tender roasted chicken that is raised without antibiotics. This versatile soup can be used as a recipe starter or in place of a roux or béchamel sauce. It is known for its creamy and rich taste, which people appreciate and think tastes great.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Fat, Seasoned Chicken, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola And/or Soybean), Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cream, Modified Milk, Soy Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Vinegar, Beta Carotene, Flavour (Contains Celery)
Check Campbell's Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


