Is Campbell's® Creamy Tomato Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Pure Water, Tomato Paste, Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Soybean, Contains Less than 2% of: Salt, Potassium Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Citric Acid, Soy Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Celery Extract, Garlic Oil.
Check Campbell's® Creamy Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Creamy Tomato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Creamy Tomato Soup is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


