Is Campbells Entree Cheese and Macaroni, 6 Pound -- 4 per case. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO), WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORING.

Check Campbells Entree Cheese and Macaroni, 6 Pound -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Entree Cheese and Macaroni, 6 Pound -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch