Is Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Broccoli and Cheese Casserole, 5.5 Pound -- 4 per case. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- modified food starch
- flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BROCCOLI, WATER, SKIM MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR CANOLA), BREADCRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, YEAST), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SWISS CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, PAPRIKA, FLAVORING (INCLUDING CREAM), PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Broccoli and Cheese Casserole, 5.5 Pound -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Broccoli and Cheese Casserole, 5.5 Pound -- 4 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Broccoli and Cheese Casserole, 5.5 Pound -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


