Is Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Deluxe Macaroni and Cheese, 4.5 Pound -- 4 per case. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat flour, modified food starch, salt, sugar, cheese flavor
- malted barley extract
- modified food starch
- natural flavoring
- flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO), CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, CHEESE FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORING [INCLUDING DAIRY PRODUCTS], SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, FLAVORING, CORN GRITS.
Check Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Deluxe Macaroni and Cheese, 4.5 Pound -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Deluxe Macaroni and Cheese, 4.5 Pound -- 4 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Deluxe Macaroni and Cheese, 4.5 Pound -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


