Is Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Deluxe Macaroni and Cheese, 4.5 Pound -- 4 per case. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • including dairy products
  • milk
  • cheese flavor
  • wheat flour, modified food starch, salt, sugar, cheese flavor
  • cheddar cheese

including dairy products

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO), CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, CHEESE FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORING [INCLUDING DAIRY PRODUCTS], SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, FLAVORING, CORN GRITS.

Check Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Deluxe Macaroni and Cheese, 4.5 Pound -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Deluxe Macaroni and Cheese, 4.5 Pound -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch