Is Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Deluxe Macaroni and Cheese, 4.5 Pound -- 4 per case. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- including dairy products
- milk
- cheese flavor
- wheat flour, modified food starch, salt, sugar, cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese
including dairy products
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO), CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, CHEESE FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORING [INCLUDING DAIRY PRODUCTS], SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, FLAVORING, CORN GRITS.
Check Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Deluxe Macaroni and Cheese, 4.5 Pound -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Deluxe Macaroni and Cheese, 4.5 Pound -- 4 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Deluxe Macaroni and Cheese, 4.5 Pound -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


