Is Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Stuffed Green Pepper, 5 Pound -- 4 per case. Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GREEN PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), RICE, BEEF, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), EGGS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (CONTAINS CARAMEL COLOR), MILK, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, BEEF FLAVOR (BEEF, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, XANTHAN GUM), PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, FLAVORING, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Stuffed Green Pepper, 5 Pound -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Stuffed Green Pepper, 5 Pound -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch