Is CAMPBELL'S, GOURMET BISQUES, TOMATO ROASTED GARLIC BACON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- modified food starch, butter
- cream
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE) TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CREAM (MILK), WATER, SUGAR, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), UNCURED BACON TOPPING** SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED (PORK BELLY, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, WHEY, PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), DEHYDRATED TOMATOES, FLAVORING, CHICKEN STOCK CANOLA AND SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT.
Check CAMPBELL'S, GOURMET BISQUES, TOMATO ROASTED GARLIC BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S, GOURMET BISQUES, TOMATO ROASTED GARLIC BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
About this product
Soup · Can


