Is CAMPBELL'S, GRILLED CHICKEN SAUCE, TERIYAKI, TERIYAKI Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SAKE WINE, SALTED MIRIN (CORN SYRUP, FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT [RICE, ALCOHOL, SALT, CITRIC ACID], SALT), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SCALLIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, RICE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER PUREE, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check CAMPBELL'S, GRILLED CHICKEN SAUCE, TERIYAKI, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S, GRILLED CHICKEN SAUCE, TERIYAKI, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping


