Is CAMPBELL'S, GRILLED CHICKEN SAUCE, TERIYAKI, TERIYAKI Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SAKE WINE, SALTED MIRIN (CORN SYRUP, FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT [RICE, ALCOHOL, SALT, CITRIC ACID], SALT), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SCALLIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, RICE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER PUREE, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check CAMPBELL'S, GRILLED CHICKEN SAUCE, TERIYAKI, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S, GRILLED CHICKEN SAUCE, TERIYAKI, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


