Is Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Cream of Celery - 10.5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat
gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, CELERY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ONION EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY
Check Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Cream of Celery - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Cream of Celery - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Cream of Celery - 10.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


