Is Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Homestyle Chicken Noodle - 10.5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • egg gluten soybean wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

egg gluten soybean wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHICKEN FAT, SALT, SEASONING (POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), CELERY, WATER, CORNSTARCH, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN, VEGETABLE OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DRIED PARSLEY, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED GARLIC. CONTAINS: EGG, SOY, WHEAT

Check Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Homestyle Chicken Noodle - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Homestyle Chicken Noodle - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
LunchSoupMeal Prep