Is Campbell's Home Italian Style Chicken With Turkey Meatballs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolks
egg whites

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK, TURKEY MEATBALL (TURKEY, WATER, RICE, SALT, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SAVORY SPICE), CARROTS, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, POTATO STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORING, VEGETABLE BROTH, COOKED CHICKEN SKINS, DRIED PARSLEY, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED CHICKEN, EGG YOLKS. CONTAINS EGG, WHEAT, MILK.

Check Campbell's Home Italian Style Chicken With Turkey Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? Campbell's Home Italian Style Chicken With Turkey Meatballs | Spoonful