Is Campbell's Home Style Chicken Noodle Soup, Home Style Chicken Noodle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO STARCH, DRIED ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, SPICE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, DRIED GARLIC.
Check Campbell's Home Style Chicken Noodle Soup, Home Style Chicken Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Home Style Chicken Noodle Soup, Home Style Chicken Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


