Is Campbells Home Style Healthy Request Soup Savory Chicken with Brown Rice - 18.6 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Provides a savory, homestyle flavor with a moderately thick broth, tender chunks, and soft grain texture; commonly heated on stovetop or in microwave for quick lunches, light dinners, or soup-and-sandwich meals. Reviewers note consistent, familiar taste and convenience, though opinions vary on thickness and seasoning intensity among different consumers overall.

Description
Provides a savory, homestyle flavor with a moderately thick broth, tender chunks, and soft grain texture; commonly heated on stovetop or in microwave for quick lunches, light dinners, or soup-and-sandwich meals. Reviewers note consistent, familiar taste and convenience, though opinions vary on thickness and seasoning intensity among different consumers overall.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Carrots, Brown Rice, Chicken Meat, Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Chicken Fat, Potassium Chloride, Onions, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Potato Starch, Chicken Broth, Spices, Locust Bean Gum, Celery Extract, Lactic Acid, Turmeric Extract, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Dried May Contain Traces Of Wheat
Check Campbells Home Style Healthy Request Soup Savory Chicken with Brown Rice - 18.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Home Style Healthy Request Soup Savory Chicken with Brown Rice - 18.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Campbells Home Style Healthy Request Soup Savory Chicken with Brown Rice - 18.6 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


