Is Campbells Home Style Soup Chicken Noodle - 18.6 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken fat
  • chicken meat
  • chicken stock
  • riboflavin
  • lactic acid

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE [WHEAT GLUTEN, PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONIONS**, FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, GARLIC**, CHICKEN**. **DRIED CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY.

Check Campbells Home Style Soup Chicken Noodle - 18.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Home Style Soup Chicken Noodle - 18.6 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go