Is Campbells Home Style Soup Chicken Noodle - 18.6 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat gluten
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE [WHEAT GLUTEN, PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONIONS**, FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, GARLIC**, CHICKEN**. **DRIED CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY.
Check Campbells Home Style Soup Chicken Noodle - 18.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Home Style Soup Chicken Noodle - 18.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Home Style Soup Chicken Noodle - 18.6 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


