Is Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Bowl, 15.4 oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Meat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Carrots, Salt, Chicken Fat, Water, Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Onions (Dehydrated), Vegetable Oil, Spice, Beta Carotene For Color, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring, Garlic (Dehydrated), Chicken (Dehydrated)
Check Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Bowl, 15.4 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Bowl, 15.4 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Bowl, 15.4 oz. is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bowl


