Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Campbell's Homestyle Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla Soup, 18.6  oz. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CHICKEN MEAT, RICE, CORN, RED PEPPERS, COOKED BLACK BEANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PINTO BEANS, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, TORTILLA CHIPS (CORN, PEANUT OIL, SALT, LIME), CHEESE PASTE (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SURFACE RIPENED SEMISOFT CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, WATER, SALT), SALT, ONIONS*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CHICKEN STOCK, FLAVORING, GARLIC*, CHICKEN*, CHICKEN FAT.*DRIEDMAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT

Check Campbell's Homestyle Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla Soup, 18.6  oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Homestyle Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla Soup, 18.6  oz. is available at 7 retailers

AmazonIGARalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Campbell's Homestyle Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla Soup, 18.6  oz. | Spoonful