Is CAMPBELL'S, MARYLAND-STYLE CRAB Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CARROTS, POTATOES, CORN, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CRAB, GREEN PEPPERS, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: RED PEPPERS, SALT, SUGAR, ONIONS**, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORING, MUSTARD SEED, PAPRIKA, CRAB**, GARLIC**, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT.

Check CAMPBELL'S, MARYLAND-STYLE CRAB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go