Is Campbell's Oven Sauces Creamy Garlic Butter Chicken, 12 oz. (Pack of 6) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Cream (Milk), Modified Food Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Chablis Wine, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Sugar, Spice, Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene For Color
Check Campbell's Oven Sauces Creamy Garlic Butter Chicken, 12 oz. (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Oven Sauces Creamy Garlic Butter Chicken, 12 oz. (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Oven Sauces Creamy Garlic Butter Chicken, 12 oz. (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


