Is Campbells Ready To Serve Cream of Chicken Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
- soy
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN FAT, CREAM (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, DEHYDRATED WHEY, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, ONION EXTRACT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY
Check Campbells Ready To Serve Cream of Chicken Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Ready To Serve Cream of Chicken Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Ready To Serve Cream of Chicken Soup - 7.25 oz. can, 24 per case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


