Is Campbell's Ready to Use 30% Less Sodium Beef Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • beef broth
  • dextrose
  • natural flavour

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Campbell's Ready to Use 30 Less Sodium Beef Broth is a crowd-pleasing recipe that is perfect for creating delicious soups. Packaged in a recyclable can, this broth is non-BPA-lined and comes in a convenient 10.5 oz size. Some people have praised the taste and quality of this product, while others have expressed dissatisfaction, feeling that they got ripped off. Despite differing opinions, Campbell's Ready to Use 30 Less Sodium Beef Broth remains a popular choice for those looking to make flavorful soups with reduced sodium content.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Broth (Water, Beef Stock), Seasoning (Water, Natural Flavour, Carrots, Celery, Salt, Onion, Sugar), Salt, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax

Check Campbell's Ready to Use 30% Less Sodium Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Ready to Use 30% Less Sodium Beef Broth is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep