Is Campbell's Ready to Use 30% Less Sodium Chicken Broth Vegetarian?

Description
Campbell's Ready to Use 30 Less Sodium Chicken Broth is a product that has received positive feedback from consumers. People describe the soup as delicious and very good. This broth is specifically designed to have 30% less sodium, making it a healthier option for those looking to reduce their sodium intake. Unfortunately, no additional product details are available from the provided facts. However, the positive opinions expressed by consumers indicate that Campbell's Ready to Use 30 Less Sodium Chicken Broth is a tasty and satisfying choice.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- chicken broth
- dextrose
- natural flavour
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's Ready to Use 30 Less Sodium Chicken Broth is a product that has received positive feedback from consumers. People describe the soup as delicious and very good. This broth is specifically designed to have 30% less sodium, making it a healthier option for those looking to reduce their sodium intake. Unfortunately, no additional product details are available from the provided facts. However, the positive opinions expressed by consumers indicate that Campbell's Ready to Use 30 Less Sodium Chicken Broth is a tasty and satisfying choice.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Barley Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Salt, Dextrose, Chicken Fat, Canola Or Soybean Oil
Check Campbell's Ready to Use 30% Less Sodium Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Ready to Use 30% Less Sodium Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Ready to Use 30% Less Sodium Chicken Broth is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


