Is Campbell's Real Stock Chicken Liquid Stock 1L Gluten Free?

Description
A concentrated chicken liquid stock with a clear, silky texture and pronounced savory flavor, commonly used to build soups, stews, risottos, sauces and braises or to cook grains and vegetables. Customer reviews frequently cite convenient ready-to-use format, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness and packaging concerns and storage issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A concentrated chicken liquid stock with a clear, silky texture and pronounced savory flavor, commonly used to build soups, stews, risottos, sauces and braises or to cook grains and vegetables. Customer reviews frequently cite convenient ready-to-use format, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness and packaging concerns and storage issues.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock (98%) (Water, Chicken, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Onions, Parsley, Sage Extract, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Salt, Sugar, Glucose, Yeast Extract.
Check Campbell's Real Stock Chicken Liquid Stock 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Real Stock Chicken Liquid Stock 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Campbell's Real Stock Chicken Liquid Stock 1L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


