Is Campbells Real Stock Beef Stock Liquid Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, savory liquid with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that adds depth and umami to soups, stews, gravies, sauces, risottos and braises. Commonly used as a cooking base or flavor enhancer; reviewers note convenient packaging, reliable, concentrated taste, consistent quality and ease of use for quick meal preparation at home.

Description
Rich, savory liquid with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that adds depth and umami to soups, stews, gravies, sauces, risottos and braises. Commonly used as a cooking base or flavor enhancer; reviewers note convenient packaging, reliable, concentrated taste, consistent quality and ease of use for quick meal preparation at home.
Ingredients
Beef Stock (98%) (Water, Beef, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Onions, Parsley, Pepper ), Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Glucose, Caramelised Sugar, Cloves
Check Campbells Real Stock Beef Stock Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Real Stock Beef Stock Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Where to buy
Campbells Real Stock Beef Stock Liquid is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


