Is Campbell's Real Stock Chicken Liquid Stock 1L Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

A concentrated chicken liquid stock with a clear, silky texture and pronounced savory flavor, commonly used to build soups, stews, risottos, sauces and braises or to cook grains and vegetables. Customer reviews frequently cite convenient ready-to-use format, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness and packaging concerns and storage issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (98%) (Water, Chicken, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Onions, Parsley, Sage Extract, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Salt, Sugar, Glucose, Yeast Extract.

Check Campbell's Real Stock Chicken Liquid Stock 1L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Campbell's Real Stock Chicken Liquid Stock 1L is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepOn The Go