Is Campbells Real Stock Chicken Stock Liquid Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated, broth-like liquid with a clear, silky texture that adds savory depth to soups, sauces, risottos and casseroles. Users commonly report consistent, authentic-tasting results and appreciate the 250ml carton’s convenience for smaller recipes; reviews note it enhances mouthfeel and is easy to store, with occasional comments on intensity and versatility.

Description
Concentrated, broth-like liquid with a clear, silky texture that adds savory depth to soups, sauces, risottos and casseroles. Users commonly report consistent, authentic-tasting results and appreciate the 250ml carton’s convenience for smaller recipes; reviews note it enhances mouthfeel and is easy to store, with occasional comments on intensity and versatility.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock (98.0000%) (Water, Chicken, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Onions, Parsley, Sage Extract, Rosemary Extract), Salt, Sugar, Glucose, Yeast Extract
Check Campbells Real Stock Chicken Stock Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Real Stock Chicken Stock Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Swanson® 100% Natural Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Campbells Real Stock Chicken Stock Liquid is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


