Is Campbells Real Stock Chicken Stock Liquid Reduced Salt Dairy Free?

Description
A light, clear chicken-flavored broth with a smooth, liquid texture, commonly used to build soups, stews, risottos, sauces and gravies; reviewers note consistent, approachable flavor, convenient resealable carton packaging and versatility, while some mention it is less intense than homemade stock, suitable for everyday cooking, reheating, and batch meal preparation.

Description
A light, clear chicken-flavored broth with a smooth, liquid texture, commonly used to build soups, stews, risottos, sauces and gravies; reviewers note consistent, approachable flavor, convenient resealable carton packaging and versatility, while some mention it is less intense than homemade stock, suitable for everyday cooking, reheating, and batch meal preparation.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock (98%) (Water, Chicken, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Onions, Parsley, Sage Extract, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Sugar, Salt, Glucose, Yeast Extract
Check Campbells Real Stock Chicken Stock Liquid Reduced Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Real Stock Chicken Stock Liquid Reduced Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Swanson® 100% Natural Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Where to buy
Campbells Real Stock Chicken Stock Liquid Reduced Salt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


