Is Campbells Real Stock Fish Stock Liquid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Stock (98%) (Water, Fish, Shrimp), Salt, Glucose, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Onion, Fennel , Pepper , Thyme, Lactic Acid
Check Campbells Real Stock Fish Stock Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Real Stock Fish Stock Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Campbell's French Onion Made with Beef Stock Condensed Soup
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Fish Sticks 18 Count - 11.4 Oz
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Fish Sticks 20 Count - 19 Oz
Where to buy
Campbells Real Stock Fish Stock Liquid is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


