Is Campbell's Real Stock Red Wine Tomato & Basil Flavour Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- contains egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Stock (41%) (Water, Beef, Salt), Tomato Puree (34%), Red Wine (10%) (Contains Egg, Milk), Onions, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Glucose, Pepper, Thyme, Basil Extract (0.1%).
Check Campbell's Real Stock Red Wine Tomato & Basil Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Real Stock Red Wine Tomato & Basil Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


