Is Campbell's Real Stock Thai Noodle Soup Base 1l Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken stock

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Water, Chicken, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Onions, Parsley, Sage Extract, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Sugar, Salt, Fish Sauce Powder, Glucose, Yeast Extract, Herb Extracts (Lemongrass, Kaffir Lime, Coriander), Spice Extracts (Chilli, Galangal, Cumin), Garlic Extract, Onion Extract

Check Campbell's Real Stock Thai Noodle Soup Base 1l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Real Stock Thai Noodle Soup Base 1l is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep