Is Campbell's® Sauces Skillet Sesame Chicken 11 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A ready-to-use skillet sauce delivering a nutty, sweet-savory flavor and glossy, thick coating ideal for pan-cooked chicken, stir-fries, or rice bowls. Common reviews note convenient preparation, consistent taste, and good glazing texture, while some mention it can be overly sweet or salty for personal preference, and portion size varies slightly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Scallions, Contains Less than 2% of: Toasted Sesame Seeds, Dried Garlic, Roasted Ginger (Contains Safflower Oil), Citric Acid, Red Pepper, Flavoring, Spice, Salt.

Check Campbell's® Sauces Skillet Sesame Chicken 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's® Sauces Skillet Sesame Chicken 11 Oz is available at 9 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepGarnishing