Is Campbell's Skillet Sauces, Chicken Marsala, 11 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Campbell's Chicken Marsala Sauce is a versatile cooking sauce made with Marsala wine, butter, mushrooms, and a unique seasoning mix. It comes in six 11 oz pouches, with each pouch making 4+ servings. Campbell's Cooking Sauces are known for their delicious taste, ease of use, and quick preparation time. In addition to Chicken Marsala, Campbell's offers other flavors such as Garlic Honey Mustard, Creamy Cajun, and Classic Scampi. People appreciate the taste of these sauces and find them easy to use, making them a convenient choice for flavorful meals.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's Chicken Marsala Sauce is a versatile cooking sauce made with Marsala wine, butter, mushrooms, and a unique seasoning mix. It comes in six 11 oz pouches, with each pouch making 4+ servings. Campbell's Cooking Sauces are known for their delicious taste, ease of use, and quick preparation time. In addition to Chicken Marsala, Campbell's offers other flavors such as Garlic Honey Mustard, Creamy Cajun, and Classic Scampi. People appreciate the taste of these sauces and find them easy to use, making them a convenient choice for flavorful meals.
Ingredients
Marsala Wine, Mushrooms, Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Spice, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid Marsala Wine, Citric Acid
Check Campbell's Skillet Sauces, Chicken Marsala, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Skillet Sauces, Chicken Marsala, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Skillet Sauces, Chicken Marsala, 11 oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


