Is Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Red Pepper & Gouda Soup Microwavable Bowl - 15.5oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Cream, Roasted Red Peppers, Red Peppers, Cheese Blend (Granular, Semisoft, And Gouda Cheeses (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Water, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Soybean), Butter (Cream), Wheat Flour, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid, Spices, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Natural Flavoring, Paprika Extract For Color Water, Paprika Extract For Color
Check Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Red Pepper & Gouda Soup Microwavable Bowl - 15.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Red Pepper & Gouda Soup Microwavable Bowl - 15.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Slow Kettle Style Red Pepper & Gouda Soup Microwavable Bowl - 15.5oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


