Is CAMPBELL'S SOUP BEAN AND HAM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, PEA BEANS, CARROTS, COOKED HAM - WATER ADDED (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, DRIED PORK STOCK, ONION EXTRACT, SMOKE FLAVORING, GARLIC EXTRACT.CONTAINS: WHEAT
Check CAMPBELL'S SOUP BEAN AND HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S SOUP BEAN AND HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Soup · Can


