Is Campbells Soup Condensed Beef Broth - 10.5 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried beef
  • beef tallow
  • dried beef stock
  • beef stock
  • natural flavoring

dried beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), YEAST EXTRACT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORING, BEEF STOCK, CELERY EXTRACT, BEEF TALLOW, DRIED BEEF, ONION OIL, GARLIC OIL. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY

Check Campbells Soup Condensed Beef Broth - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Soup Condensed Beef Broth - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep