Is Campbells Soup Condensed Beef Broth - 10.5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • hydrolyzed wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), YEAST EXTRACT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORING, BEEF STOCK, CELERY EXTRACT, BEEF TALLOW, DRIED BEEF, ONION OIL, GARLIC OIL. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY

Check Campbells Soup Condensed Beef Broth - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Soup Condensed Beef Broth - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep