Is Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Broth - 10.5 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- natural flavoring
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Chicken Fat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Oil, Natural Flavoring, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Celery Extract
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Broth - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Broth - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Broth - 10.5 Oz is available at 11 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sYummy
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ThinOily
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


