Is Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Broth - 10.5 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken stock
  • natural flavoring

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Chicken Fat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Oil, Natural Flavoring, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Celery Extract

Check Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Broth - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken Broth - 10.5 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sYummy

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ThinOily
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep