Is Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken With Rice - 10.5 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, RICE, CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHICKEN FAT, CELERY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WATER, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL, DRIED CHICKEN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT

Check Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken With Rice - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Soup Condensed Chicken With Rice - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep