Is Campbells Soup Condensed Clam Chowder New England - 10.5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fish gluten mollusk soybean wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat
fish gluten mollusk soybean wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CLAM STOCK, POTATOES, WATER, CLAMS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, CLAM EXTRACT, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, SUCCINIC ACID, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT). CONTAINS: COD, WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbells Soup Condensed Clam Chowder New England - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Soup Condensed Clam Chowder New England - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Soup Condensed Clam Chowder New England - 10.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


